Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you perform one of the following tasks on our website: (i) Join the Buzz Registration List; (ii) Upload a photograph, story, or other information to our “Community” page; (iii) Provide your name, email address, phone, and organization on our “Contacts” page; or (iv) Submit comments on pages of our website soliciting information. 

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience
    (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To improve our website
    (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
  • To improve customer service
    (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
  • To share your ideas, experiences, input, and photographs you upload with other Buzz website visitors and customers (provided, we will never share or post your last name, email address, or other personal information other than a first name on our website or in a marketing publication without your express permission)
  • For our Marketing purposes
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
  • To send periodic emails
    The email address you provide may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to services being provided to you or your organization or services that may interest you, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.
    Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.


How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. 

Do we use cookies?

Yes.  Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to help us understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements, and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include our affiliate companies (including Global Planners, Inc. and Roomloop LLC), trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. 

Public Forums.

We may offer chat rooms, message boards, bulletin boards, or similar public forums where you and other users of our Website can communicate. The protections described in this Privacy Policy do not apply when you provide information (including personal information) in connection with your use of these public forums. We may use personally identifiable and non-personal information about you to identify you with a posting in a public forum. Any information you share in a public forum is public information and may be seen or collected by anyone, including third parties that do not adhere to our Privacy Policy. We are not responsible for events arising from the distribution of any information you choose to publicly post or share through our Website.

Keeping Your Information Secure.

We have implemented security measures we consider reasonable and appropriate to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. Please be advised, however, that while we strive to protect your personally identifiable information and privacy, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you disclose or transmit to us online and are not responsible for the theft, destruction, or inadvertent disclosure of your personally identifiable information. In the unfortunate event that your personally identifiable information (as the term or similar terms are defined by any applicable law requiring notice upon a security breach) is compromised, we may notify you by e-mail (at our sole and absolute discretion) to the last e-mail address you have provided us in the most expedient time reasonable under the circumstances; provided, however, delays in notification may occur while we take necessary measures to determine the scope of the breach and restore reasonable integrity to the system as well as for the legitimate needs of law enforcement if notification would impede a criminal investigation. From time to time we evaluate new technology for protecting information, and when appropriate, we upgrade our information security systems.

Protection of Children

Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998, we will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13 without prior verifiable parental consent. If we become aware that a visitor is under the age of 13 and has furnished personally identifiable information or requested information without prior verifiable parental consent, we will remove his or her personally identifiable information from our files.

Off-Site Links

If we provide links to other sites, Buzz is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these Web sites.  We encourage you to note when you leave our website and to read the privacy statements of all third party websites before submitting any personally identifiable information.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to this privacy policy, and any changes made as set forth below.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.


Delete/Deactivate Information

To have your information removed from our mailing list, you have two options:

1. You can visit our Contact Us page and make the request.
2. You can send first class US mail to the following postal address:

Buzz Registration, LLC

Attn: Privacy Representative

3525 Quakerbridge Road
Suite 908
Hamilton, NJ 08619

We are not responsible for removing information from third-party lists or databases.

Change/Modify Information

If your email address or physical address has changed, send an email to

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, you can contact us:

  1. Via email:
  2. Via US Mail: 

Buzz Registration, LLC

Attn: Privacy Representative

3525 Quakerbridge Road
Suite 908
Hamilton, NJ 08619

Learn more about Buzz Registration